Congratulations to our Honor Roll

Hard work and dedication to their studies has led many of our students to be awarded with a place on the second term’s honor roll.  The following is a list of those students who have proved themselves to be the best of St. Ephrem.

Grade 1

Perfect attendance:

Olivia Plantamura

Merit Honors:

Anthony LaBabera, Hailey Stauffer, Joseph Villa

Second honors:

Samantha Dunne, Eric Guzman, Veronica Nekoula, Sophia Venturelli

First honors:

Jackson Holowchak, Francesca Marchese, Amelia McKinney, Nicholas Mousouroulis, Ethan Murillo, Olivia Plantamura, James Stower, Cosmo Ursino

Principal’s List:

John Bonomolo, Brian Nigro

 

Grade 2

Merit Honors:

Yassmin Ashkar, Massimo Fuschetto, Adam Giordano, Lily McGoldrick, Arianna Ursino

Second honors:

Jack Correnti, Annabelle Zhao

First honors:

Rami Alkhoury, Jack Camma, Chelsea Casero, Daniel Frisari, Jack Laurenti, Molly Merced, Adam Sayar

Principal’s List:

Logan Fernandes

 

Grade 3

Perfect attendance:

Ashleen McGinn, Andrew Tolfree, Brianna Zogby

Merit Honors:

Michael Chiara, Jack Mathis

Second honors:

Matthew Blandino, Dominic Colavito, Ashleen McGinn, Grace McGinn, Thomas Surace

First honors:

Andrew Tolfree, Christian Wilson

Principal’s List:

Eliana Daloul, Brian McKinney, Brianna Zogby

 

Grade 4

Perfect attendance:

Caitlyn Casero, Francis Giordano, Sofia Marchese

Merit Honors:

Aiden Cinardi, Christian Marrone, Michaela Mathis, Lauren Mignone, Jack parchment, Justin Venturelli

Second honors:

Julianna Cecere, Francis Giordano, Maria Hlinka, Olivia LoFaso

First honors:

Rita-Rose Chahine, Matthew Donnelly, Olivia Mone, Lorenzo Schoenfeld

Principal’s List:

Matthew Frisari, Samantha Sayer

 

Grade 5

Perfect attendance:

Sophia Creo

Merit Honors:

Sophia Creo, Jonathan Dopson, Ryan Nieves, Ana-Sophia Rodriguez

Second honors:

 Nereida Flores, Roman Garratt, Gavin Yu

First honors:

Alfred Chen, Elizabeth Donnelly, Benjamin Fernandes, Dylan Malone, James Rivera, John Rivera

 

Grade 6

Perfect attendance:

Brendan Bedford, Frank Creo, Natalie Mazzaferro

Merit Honors:

Robert Capodicasa

Second honors:

Mia Franki, Nicholas Maffei

First honors:

Abigale Giordano, Jiatu Liang, Natalie Mazzaferro, Julia Mc Loughlin, Sara Oliveri, John Porcu

 

Grade 7

Perfect attendance:

Christian Daloul, Caitrin Smith

Second honors:

Jolie Avignone, Joseph Avignone, Jean Pierre Benavides, Christian Daloul, Owen Nach, Caitrin Smith

First honors:

Sofia Giudice

 

Grade 8

Perfect attendance:

Annabella Colavito, Allie Giordano, Maura Smith

Merit Honors:

Vincent Bruzzese, Allie Giordano, Claudia Mazzaferro, James Pollari, Maura Smith

Second honors:

Samantha Fadel, Christian Franki, Thomas Guardavaccaro

First honors:

Alessia Bruzzese, Sofia Oliveri

Principal’s List:

Annabella Colavito, Matthew Rogers, Victoria Ryan